Skip to main content

Coeur d'Alene Shootout



Coeur d'Alene Shootout Details




Shootout Schedule


19-25 MEN #1

Team Name Start Time Court
B4M 10:00 am 18
Ball Squad 9:00 am 18
Big Body 10:30 am 18
Elbow Deep 9:00 am 18
Fed Ex 10:00 am 18
Loserz 9:30 am 18
Regulators 10:30 am 18
Underdogs 9:30 am 18


19-25 Men #2

Team Name Start Time Court
Back Yard Ballers 10:00 am 19
Blue Ballers 10:30 am 19
Corner Club 9:30 am 19
Five Mile Hoop Crew 10:30 am 19
Kulture 9:00 am 19
Phoenix Suns 9:00 am 19
Rothchild 9:30 am 19
Wet Bandits 10:00 am 19


26-34 Men #2

Team Name Start Time Court
Brick Masters 10:30 am 21
Everybody But Us 9:00 am 21
First Impression CCC 10:00 am 21
Kalisapel 10:00 am 21
Philly Special 9:30 am 21
Recreational Hazzard 11:30 am 21
Slug Slappers 9:30 am 21
Spokane Players 11:00 am 21
Unfinished Business 10:30 am 21
Wallace Pizza Factory 9:00 am 21


26-35 Men #1

Team Name Start Time Court
4 Brothas 10:00 am 20
BDE 9:30 am 20
Boxed Out 11:30 am 20
Haikkila 9:30 am 20
MOPDS For Life 9:00 am 20
Raining Three 9:00 am 20
Some Design 10:30 am 20
Team Kev 10:00 am 20
The Four Brothers 11:00 am 20
YO 10:30 am 20


3rd Grade Boys

Team Name Start Time Court
Brads Ballers 12:00 am 4
No Bully Zone 9:00 am 4
Northwest Playas 11:00 am 4
Onsite 9:00 am 4
Running Redskins 10:00 am 4
Sandpoint Futures 10:00 am 4


3rd/4th Girls

Team Name Start Time Court
Built 4 Battle 9:30 am 3
Ne T Epistm 9:00 am 3
The Dalton Girlz 9:30 am 3
Wild wolf pups 9:00 am 3


4th GRADE BOYS

Team Name Start Time Court
Native Ballers 10:30 am 4
Native Strong 11:30 am 4
Next Level 9:30 am 4
The Ballers 10:30 am 4
The Ballerz 9:30 am 4


5th Boys

Team Name Start Time Court
Cropdustin 10:00 am 3
Dream Team 10:30 am 3
Elite Ballers 10:30 am 3
GREEN LIGHT NATION 12:00 3
Hooper Heroes 10:00 am 3


5th Grade Girls

Team Name Start Time Court
Eclipse 9:30 am 6
Juice Boxes (N)' JS 10:30 am 6
Lady Hoyas 9:30 am 6
North Idaho Elite 9:00 am 6
Squire Cats 9:00 am 6
Team Nicole 9:00 am 6
Un Beat A Bull 10:00 am 6


6th Grade Boys

Team Name Start Time Court
MCPG Ballers 9:00 am 5
Sandpoint Ball Boyz 10:00 am 5
Spartans 12:00 am 5
Stags Two-Five 9:00 am 5
The Next Generation 10:00 am 5
Typhoons 11:00 am 5


6th Grade Girls

Team Name Start Time Court
Abra Team 9:30 am 7
Hoops! I Did It Again 10:00 am 7
Hope For Harper 10:30 am 7
Lake Squad 10:00 am 7
Lions 10:30 am 7
Queens of the Court 9:00 am 7
Rez Monstars 11:00 am 7
Salish Dream 9:00 am 7
Team Corey 9:30 am 7
The Swish Girls 11:30 am 7


7th Boys #1

Team Name Start Time Court
Native Top Ballers 10:30 am 9


7th Boys #1

Team Name Start Time Court
Big Ballerz 10:00 am 9
Bigfoot Baller 9:00 am 9
Choshmul 9:30 am 9
Kobe One Kenobes 10:00 am 9
NIE Ballers 9:30 am 9
Overtime Thillers 9:00 am 9


7th Girls

Team Name Start Time Court
Droppin Dimes 11:00 am 8
Fantastic 4 10:00 am 8
Hoop Your Pants 11:30 am 8
Merica 10:30 am 8
Triple Threat 10:30 am 8
Wolf Pups 10:00 am 8


7th grade Boys #2

Team Name Start Time Court
Canfield Boyz 10:30 am 10
Cru Nation 11:30 am 10
DP Stags 10:30 am 10
Fortnite 10:00 am 10
Space Jam 10:00 am 10
Wolverines 11:00 am 10


8th Grade Boys #1

Team Name Start Time Court
Born Savage 10:00 am 11
JQKE 10:30 am 11
Next Up 11:00 am 11
Post Falls Ballas 11:00 am 11
Swish Cheezzz 10:30 am 11
Top Guns 11:30 am 11
Tune Squad 10:00 am 11


8th Grade Boys #2

Team Name Start Time Court
Nothing But Nets 10:30 am 12
Sauce Squad 9:30 am 12
The Ballas 9:30 am 12
THICC BOIS 10:00 am 12
Top Gunz 9:00 am 12
Triple Threat Swish 10:00 am 12
Uncle Drews Crew 9:00 am 12


8th Grade Girls

Team Name Start Time Court
Ballers 9:30 am 5
Granny Shots 9:30 am 5
Hoopin Hipsters 10:30 am 5
LC Warrior 10:30 am 5
We Have Gucci Moms 11:30 am 5


Co Ed Adult

Team Name Start Time Court
3 Dogs & Pup 11:00 am 17
3 Dudes & A Stud 9:00 am 17
Ballin Babes 10:30 am 17
Cool Cars 11:30 am 17
High Tops 9:30 am 17
Juss and Them 10:00 am 17
Lake City Alum 12:00 pm 17
Misfits 10:30 am 17
Nice For What 12:30 pm 17
Thunder Buddies 9:00 am 17
We Just Met 10:00 am 17
Zone Defense 9:30 am 17


Co Ed HS

Team Name Start Time Court
Amanda Starns 9:00 am 14
Block it like Its Hot 12:30 pm 14
Default Skins 10:30 am 14
DIFS 12:00 14
FAT L'S 9:30 am 14
Hoop There It Is 9:30 am 14
Hoopla 10:30 am 14
Killing It 11:30 am 14
No Blood No Foul 10:00 am 14
Plummer Elite 9:00 am 14
Twisted Teens 11:00 am 14
We Make It Wet 10:00 am 14


HS Boys 11th & 12th

Team Name Start Time Court
Ball Game 11:00 am 16
Cougar Bat 9:30 am 16
Dream Team 9:00 am 16
FTPS 10:30 am 16
Here For The Shirts 10:30 am 16
Ice 10:00 am 16
Minions 9:30 am 16
Rocket Crew 9:00 am 16
Sprankling Wingles 11:30 am 16
The Underdogs 10:00 am 16
Walking Buckets 12:00 16


HS Boys 9th & 10th

Team Name Start Time Court
Big 3 12:30 pm 15
Flying Saucers 9:00 am 15
Gary Winthorpe 12:00 am 15
Hoopla 11:00 am 15
Native Pride 10:30 am 15
Native Slash 11:30 am 15
SPF 50 9:30 am 15
Streakily Dubs 10:30 am 15
Supreme Game 9:30 am 15
Team Name 10:00 am 15
Tripping Balls 9:00 am 15
White Chocolate 10:00 am 15


HS Girls

Team Name Start Time Court
Basketball Babes 9:30 am 13
Big Banks 10:00 am 13
Cardinals 9:00 am 13
In My Feelings 10:30 am 13
Juanitas Girls 10:00 am 13
Native One 10:30 am 13
Spokane Shockers 9:30 am 13
Wildcats 9:00 am 13


Men 35+

Team Name Start Time Court
Airway Elite 9:00 am 22
Just Ballin 9:00 am 22
Kellogg Avista 9:30 am 22
Living The Dream 10:00 am 22
Oldschool 10:30 am 22
Retreds Treds 11:00 am 22
South Basketball 9:30 am 22
Super Troopers 10:30 am 22
We're Late 10:00 am 22


Open

Team Name Start Time Court
Avengers Assemble 11:30 am ICCU
Brian Scal Ballers 12:30 pm ICCU
Christmas Cards 11:00 am ICCU
Decently Exposed 9:00 am ICCU
Edward Jones 10:00 am ICCU
EWU Eagles 9:00 am ICCU
Fox Trailer 12:00 pm ICCU
Mask Shooting Ment. 10:30 am ICCU
Miller's Rock Stars 9:30 am ICCU
Most Hated 9:30 am ICCU
Scuba Squad 10:00 am ICCU
We Ball 10:30 am ICCU


Spokane Teachers Credit Union Coeur d'Alene Press Les Schwab Tire Centers Avista Parker Toyota Coeur d'Alene Casino Resort Hotel
Northwest Specialty Hospital Findlay Hyundai The Black Book Coeur d'Alene Resort Century 21 Best Western Inn
Perfection Tire Idaho Central Credit Union Pepsi Texas Roadhouse SpringHill Suites Marriott Lewis-Clark State College

Today's Schedule

9am  -  Coeur d'Alene Shootout Coeur d'Alene Shootout View Camps

Media Guide